[an error occurred while processing this directive]

"The Minstrel Boy" (instrumental)
Dixon Camp Members Roll Call of Honor
Member Ancestor Rank Unit
Billy Gean Altman Thomas Russle Johnson 1Lt Co. B, 18th Tennessee Infantry
Earl Edward Armstrong John Maston Armstrong 1st Sgt Co. I, Cocke's Regt. Arkansas Infantry
Jimmy E. Arrington William Allen Gentry Corporal Co C, 32nd Mississippi Infantry
Jacob Talley Bailey Joshua Brown Corporal Co. C, 2nd Kentucky Cavalry (Coleman's Scouts)
Brandon S. Baker Chambers B. Baker Private Co. C, 11th Tennessee Vol. Infantry
Jeffry T.Barnes William M. Cruse Private CCo. H, 20th Arkansas Infantry
William H. Beasley William Wiley Yancy Beasley Private Co. I, 44th Georgia Infantry
Morgan Benjamin Elisha Red Private Co. B, 3rd (State Troops) Mississippi Cavalry
Anthony Wayne Booth Samuel Stephen Booth Private Co. H. 38th Georgia Infantry
Marcus Patton Booth Samuel Stephen Booth Private Co. H. 38th Georgia Infantry
Samuel Calvin Booth Samuel Stephen Booth Private Co. H. 38th Georgia Infantry
Samuel Calvin Booth, Jr. Samuel Stephen Booth Private Co. H. 38th Georgia Infantry
William H. Boyd John M. Broadwell Private Co. F, 2nd Georgia Infantry
Chris Earl Boyle John Jones Dugger Private Co. I, 20th Virginia Infantry
Christopher Wayne Bribiesca Jacob Guntharp Private Co. A, 16th Alabama Infantry
Richard H. Campen Sampson Vanhooser Private Co. E, 32nd Tennessee Infantry
Richard H. Campen, Jr. Sampson Vanhooser Private Co. E, 32nd Tennessee Infantry
Donald J. Carnley Pascal Townes Barden Private Co. B, 14th Regt. Virginia Infantry
Gregory M. Carter Greenberry B. Patrick Private Co. A, 45th Virginia Infantry
Harvey Ralph Cash Calvin I. Sharp Private Co. A, 51st Alabama Partisan Rangers
James Dickey Conn John Thomas Conn, Jr. Private Co. B, 41st Georgia Infantry
Donald Franklin Dillon Rufus Rhine Gibbons Corporal Co. G, 42nd Tennessee Infantry
Ronald Arthur Doran William Warren Tippin Private Co. I, 41st Georgia Infantry
Christopher John Frey John Thomas Conn, Jr. Private Co. B, 41st Georgia Infantry
John Anthony Fulton Passon Beauregard Mullinax Private Co. D, 41st Alabama Infantry
John Curtis Gideon Stokley D. Gideon Private Co. B, 3rd Missouri Cavalry
Dale Robert Halemeyer John B. Methvin Private Co. E, 14th Texas Cavalry
Walter Lockhart Hall, Jr. Amos James Lockhart 3rd Sergeant Co. I, 28th Georgia Infantry
David Lee Hammers George W. Hammers Sergeant Co. F, Turney's 1st TN Confederate Infantry
Robert W. Hardy Albert Franklin Hardy Private Co. C, 18th Virginia Cavalry
Gordon Lee Hayes James F. Hayes Private Co. F, 18th Georgia Infantry
Dennis Keith Headlee Joseph Sylvester Baker Private Co. G, 15th Arkansas Northwest Infantry
Joshua Keith Headlee Joseph Sylvester Baker Private Co. G, 15th Arkansas Northwest Infantry
Roger Lee Heinrich Richard Woodrum Major Co. F, 26th Battalion Virginia Infantry
James M. Hess Charles Herbert Clement 2nd Lieutenant Co. F, 38th Virginia Infantry
Amzy Earnest Hibler Fieldon Phelps Hibler Private Co. F, 18th TX Cavalry (Grandbury's TX Brigade)
Roy Jerry Hobbs William Nathaniel Hobbs Private Co. E, 3rd Regiment of North Carolina Infantry
William Lawrence Holland Asbury Coke Lawrence Sergeant Co. I, 6th North Carolina Cavalry
Brian Paul Kaess Joseph Godfrey Swartz Private Miller's Co., Rockbridge County Virginia Reserves Infantry
Jacob Ryan Kicklighter William M. Kicklighter Private  Co. D, 5th Regiment Georgia Cavalry
John Donovan Kicklighter Jesse Kicklighter Private Co. D, 5th Regiment Georgia Cavalry
Johnny Wayne Kicklighter William Thomas Combs 2nd Corporal Co. D, 49th Georgia Infantry
John Thomas Kruse George Washington Henry Private Co. A, 24th North Carolina Infantry
Ronald Lakin George Washington Tankersley Sergeant Co. G, 23rd Regiment of Arkansas Infantry
Charles F. Lee Thomas Jefferson Lee Private Co. E, 4th (McLemore's) Tennessee Cavalry
Walter LeGette Stephen Foxworth Godbold Haselden Private Co. D, SC Manigault's Bn Infantry
Aaron Leonard Nicholas Barger Leonard Private Co. B, 63rd VA Infantry
Carson Leonard Nicholas Barger Leonard Private Co. B, 63rd VA Infantry
Phil Leonard Nicholas Barger Leonard Private Co. B, 63rd VA Infantry
Clement Francis Marley Joseph H. Wilson Private Co. E, 4th Missouri Vol. Infantry
Robert Neil Marley Joseph H. Wilson Private Co. E, 4th Missouri Vol. Infantry
John B. Massey Samuel Linton Dickson Private Co. B, 9th Georgia Infantry
David Glenn McAuley Mark Washington Castleberry Sergeant Co. H, 4th Arkansas Infantry
John M. McKee Archibald F. Ritter Private Co. I, 11th Arkanas Infantry
John M. McKee Archibald F. Ritter Private Co. I, 11th Arkanas Infantry
Kevin Monroe James M. Monroe Private Co. C, 5th Missouri Cavalry
John S. Moore Richard C. Anderson Private Co. B, 1st Kentucky Infantry
James Robert Moose William VanHoose Private Co. H, 25th Virginia Cavalry
John W. Morgan Alvin C. Taylor Private Co. E, 15th Arkansas Infantry
Mark Lee Morgan Joseph Shelby Morgan Private Co. K, 13th Tennessee Cavalry
Ronnie C. Ottinger Tillman Gray Private Co. F, 5th Tennessee Cavalry
Bradley Ray Oyer Rufus A. Hale Captain Co. H, 60th Virginia Infantry
Michael B. Pierpoint James Browning Private Co. D, 45th Virginia Infantry
Thomas Arthur Prince William Prince Private Co. C, 9th Georgia Infantry
Gale Franklin Red Alson Red Lt Co. B, 8th Mississippi Infantry
Greg C. Reeson Peter Reason Private Co. L, Consolidate Crescent Regiment, Louisiana Infantry
Matthew C. Reeson Peter Reason Private Co. L, Consolidate Crescent Regiment, Louisiana Infantry
Dale K. Rice Andrew Arnett Ramey Private Co. B, 8th Kentucky Mounted Infantry
David Charles Runells Julian Robert Isley Private Co. F, 53rd North Carolina Infantry
Charles C. Sheeler Thomas Shealor Private Co. G, 23rd Virginia Infantry
Thomas E. Sheeler Thomas Shealor Private Co. G, 23rd Virginia Infantry
Auston Eugene Smith Manning Stacey Private Co. I, 17th Alabama Infantry
William R. Smith George William Smith Private Co. B, 8th Missouri Cavalry
Philip Richard Tate Josiah Richard Neblett Private Co. A, 24th Battalion Tennessee Sharp Shooters (Maney's Battalion)
Arthur Noel Tulak George Royal Norvell Private Co. 1, 2nd Frontier Regiment (Bourland's Texas Cavalry)
Allen Wandling Allen Wandling Sergeant Co. E, 2nd Virginia Infantry
Ryan Forrest Warner James Blount Hodge Private Co. H, 35th Texas Cavalry
Larry Eugene Weber Nicholas Barger Leonard Private Co. B, 63rd Virginia Infantry
Stephen Wheat Marble C. Wheat Sergeant Co. D, 3rd Kentucky Cavalry
Donald Harris Young Charles Wesley Harris Private Co. O, Phillip's Legion, Georgia Volunteers
Regan Harris Young, Jr. Charles Wesley Harris Private Co. O, Phillip's Legion, Georgia Volunteers




[an error occurred while processing this directive]